Race results

 

2018 Race

Download full race results

Division I Final
1st place – Delta Stockton Dragons
2nd place – Hawaiian Mixed Plate
3rd place – Lucid Air Dragons
4th place – Lucid Fire Dragons
5th place – Bank of the West Bears
6th place – AAA Flying Dragons

Division II Final
1st place – KPMG Team Velocity
2nd place – UberEats
3rd place – CapGemini Dragons
4th place – FACES Dragons
5th place – RWB Lions
6th place – LinkedIn White

Division III Final
1st place – Bear Naked Dragons
2nd place – Nesbit Puma Power
3rd place – We Be Dragons
4th place – UberFreight
5th place – Uber X
6th place – Puff the Thunder Dragons

Division IV Final
1st place – Ralston Rage
2nd place – Chinese Hospital Health Dragons
3rd place – Dragon ATTack
4th place – LinkedIn Blue
5th place – VISA Waves 1
6th place – G-Force

Division V Final
1st place – Facebook Dragons
2nd place – Eureka Dragons
3rd place – VISA Waves 2
4th place – DNA Dragons
5th place – The Fire GENErators
6th place – CABS

Division VI Final
1st place – Dragon Aces
2nd place – Dragonions
3rd place – FCPC Dragon Hearts
4th place – Salesforce Dragons
5th place – Team RAMS
6th place – MoPho

Grand Championship Knockout Specialty Cup
Winner - FACES Dragon

 

 

2017 Race

Download full race results

Mixed A Final
1st place – Stockton Delta Dragons
2nd place – AAA Savage Squid
3rd place – We Be Dragons (Lawrence Livermore Labs)
4th place – Bank of the West Bears
5th place – Visa Waves

Mixed B Final
1st place – CapGemini Dragons
2nd place – McKesson Dragons
3rd place – NAAAP Lions
4th place – Dragon ATTack
5th place – Team Asian American Cancer Support Network

Mixed C Final
1st place –  Bare Naked Dragons (Northland Controls)
2nd place –  Ralston Rage
3rd place –  Mosaix ClouDragons
4th place –  SF Sewer Sailors (City of SF-DPW)
5th place –  Go RAMS

Mixed D Final
1st place –  FCPC Dragon Hearts
2nd place –  CABS Dragons
3rd place –  Henlix Kraken

 

 

2016 Race

Championship Final
1st Place – PG&E Power Dragons = 1:21:89 (Lane 4)
2nd Place – DragonMax Novice = 1:24:21 (Lane 2)
3rd Place – Bank of the West Bears = 1:25:38 (Lane 1)
4th Place – Team 2K Dragons = 1:27:43 (Lane 3)

Consolation A Final
Winner – CYC SF Arms of Fury = 1:25:65 (Lane 3)
2nd Place – McKesson Dragons = 1:26:19 (Lane 1)
3rd Place – Santa Clara Valley Water Shredders = 1:28:90 (Lane 2)

Consolation B Final
Winner – Diesel Fish Youth Novice = 1:26:97 (Lane 1)
2nd Place – Team Kapakahi = 1:30:56 (Lane 3)
3rd Place – SWSS Safety Solutions = 1:33:22 (Lane 2)

Consolation C Final
Winner – Visa Waves = 1:28:54 (Lane 3)
2nd Place – SF DPW by Boon = 1:28:59 (Lane 1)
3rd Place – RAMS Inc = 1:31:63 (Lane 2)

 
 
 
2017FCNoviceRace-576.jpg